English (Air Freight; Military Materiel Management)
formation/unit aircraft loading table [correct, officially approved]; FUALT [correct, officially approved]
OBS: formation/unit aircraft loading table: designation officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board and the Joint Terminology Panel.
French (Fret aérien; Gestion du matériel militaire)
tableau de chargement d'aéronef de formation ou d'unité [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; TCAFU [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; FUALT [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tableau de chargement d'aéronef : désignation uniformisée par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense et le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées.