English (Aircraft Systems; Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
aircraft formation light [correct, standardized]
OBS: aircraft formation light: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Signalisation (Transport aérien))
feu de formation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: feu de formation : terme normalisé par l'ISO.