English (Air Transport)
aircraft in formation [correct]
OBS: (...) aircraft in formation are exempted from the separation minima with respect to separation from other aircraft on the same flight (...)
French (Transport aérien)
aéronefs en formation
OBS: (...) les aéronefs en formation sont dispensés de respecter l'espacement minimal par rapport aux autres aéronefs de la même formation (...)