English (Aeroindustry)
uplift fuel [correct]; aircraft uplift fuel; fuel boarded
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
carburant embarqué [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.