English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
cylinder aircraft fuel tank [correct]; cylinder fuel tank [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
réservoir de carburant cylindrique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.