English (Customs and Excise; Air Transport)
aircraft general declaration [correct]; aircraft general report [correct]
OBS: Terms used by Revenue Canada.
French (Douanes et accise; Transport aérien)
déclaration générale de l'aéronef [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé par Revenu Canada, Douanes.