English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
ground overall width of the aircraft [correct, standardized]; ground overall width [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
largeur hors tout au sol de l'avion [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; largeur hors tout [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.