English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
ground overall height of the aircraft [correct, standardized]; ground overall height [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
hauteur hors tout au sol de l'avion [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; hauteur hors tout au sol [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.