English (Aircraft Systems; Lamps)
aircraft lamp [correct, standardized]
OBS: aircraft lamp: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Lampes)
lampe de bord [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: lampe de bord : terme normalisé par l'ISO.