English (Finance)
aircraft leasing program
CONT: ... the airline expects to raise more than $100 million by year end through its highly successful 1975 aircraft leasing program ... Air Canada will have been successful in raising more than $150 million in new capital through aircraft lease agreements ...
French (Finances)
programme de financement par la cession d'appareils en crédit-bail [masculine noun]
CONT: Grâce à la réussite de son programme 1075 de financement par la cession d'appareils en crédit-bail, la Compagnie espère se procurer plus de XX (...) Air Canada aura ainsi pu par cette formule, se procurer plus de XX de capitaux au cours des deux dernières années.