English (Types of Aircraft; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Operations (Air Forces))
light reconnaissance aircraft [correct]; lightweight reconnaissance aircraft
French (Types d'aéronefs; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Opérations (Forces aériennes))
aéronef de reconnaissance léger [masculine noun]