English (Types of Aircraft; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
light aircraft [correct]; small aircraft [correct]
DEF: An aircraft certificated for a maximum take-off weight of 5 700 kilograms (12 500 pounds) or less.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
aéronef léger [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aéronef certifié pour un poids maximal au décollage de 5 700 kilogrammes (12 500 livres) ou moins.
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves; Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
aeronave pequeña [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; aeronave ligera [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aeronave de un peso de despegue máximo certificado de 12.500 libras/5700 kg o menos.
OBS: aeronave pequeña; aeronave ligera: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).