English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Transport of Goods; Air Freight; Military Materiel Management)
outsized aircraft load [correct]
DEF: A load that exceeds the cargo carrying capability of a CC177 aircraft.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Transport de marchandises; Fret aérien; Gestion du matériel militaire)
charge d’aéronef surdimensionnée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Charge d’aéronef hors-format qui excède la capacité d’emport de cargaison sur un CC177.