English (Field Engineering (Military))
aircraft load [correct, officially approved]
OBS: aircraft load: term officially approved by the Engineers Terminology Working Group on bridging.
French (Génie (Militaire))
charge d'aéronef [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: charge d'aéronef : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du Génie (ponts).