English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Air Materiel Maintenance)
aircraft maintenance organization [correct]; AMO [correct]
OBS: aircraft maintenance organization: term to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Maintenance du matériel de l'air)
organisme de maintenance des aéronefs [correct, masculine noun]; OMA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: organisme de maintenance des aéronefs : terme d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.