English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Air Materiel Maintenance)
level of aircraft maintenance [correct]
OBS: level of aircraft maintenance: term to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Maintenance du matériel de l'air)
niveau de maintenance des aéronefs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: niveau de maintenance des aéronefs : terme d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.