English (Military Organization; Air Materiel Maintenance; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
senior aircraft maintenance authority [correct]; SAMA [correct]
OBS: senior aircraft maintenance authority; SAMA: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Maintenance du matériel de l'air; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
autorité supérieure de maintenance des aéronefs [correct, feminine noun]; ASMA [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: autorité supérieure de maintenance des aéronefs; ASMA : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.