English (Fire Warning Devices; Security Devices)
remote station alarm system [correct]; remote station system [correct]; remote station protective signaling system [correct]
DEF: An alarm system that uses remote alarm signalling devices of the type found in building passageways and city streets.
French (Alarme-incendie; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système de téléalarme [masculine noun]; système d'alarme télécommandé [masculine noun]
OBS: Téléalarme : Avertissement d'un danger ou d'un événement indésirable transmis par télécommunication à un central d'alarme.