English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
secondary alarm station [correct]; SAS [correct]
CONT: High security installations have a central alarm station (CAS) and a secondary alarm station (SAS), each with one security inspector.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
poste d'alarme secondaire [correct, masculine noun]