English (Corporate Security; Fire Warning Devices; Security Devices)
alarm station monitoring system [correct]
OBS: Alarm station monitoring system. The alarm monitoring system is one of the three primary components of an effective intrusion detection system, along with the intrusion detection sensors and the alarm response force.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Alarme-incendie; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système de surveillance de poste d'alarme [correct, masculine noun]