English (Corporate Security; Security Devices; Fire Warning Devices)
alarm monitoring station [correct]
CONT: A vulnerable part of any intrusion detection system is the alarm and signal transmission links, especially when the communication lines leave the protected site ... to reach the alarm monitoring station.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité; Alarme-incendie)
poste de surveillance d'alarme [correct, masculine noun]