English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
commercial alarm station [correct]
CONT: There are tow basic types of alarm stations-commercial and proprietary. The primary difference between the two is that commercial stations are usually farther from the protected ares.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
poste d'alarme commercial [correct, masculine noun]