English (Fire Warning Devices)
fire alarm receiving station [correct, standardized]
DEF: Centre, on or remote from the protected premises, from which the necessary fire protection or fire-fighting measures can be initiated at any time.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Alarme-incendie)
station de réception de l'alarme incendie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Centre situé dans les locaux protégés ou éloignés de ceux-ci, depuis lequel les mesures de lutte et de protection contre l'incendie peuvent être prises à tout moment.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.