English (Security Devices)
noncoded alarm system [correct, officially approved]
OBS: noncoded alarm system: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
système d'alarme non codé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: système d'alarme non codé : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).