English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
perimeter intrusion alarm system [correct]
CONT: A perimeter intrusion detection system generally consists of one or more line sensors or a number of transmitter and receiver combinations.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système d'alarme intrusion périmétrique [correct, masculine noun]