English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
alarm system failure; failure of the alarm system
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie))
défaillance du bloc alarme [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.