English (Security Devices; Corporate Security)
perimeter alarm system [correct]
DEF: An alarm system designed to ensure protection by controlling access around a determined area.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise)
système d'alarme périmétrique [correct, masculine noun]