English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
radio alarm transmission system [correct]
CONT: Radio alarm transmission systems are becoming popular, especially in those areas where telephone lines are difficult to obtain and where the protected area is remotely located from telephone service.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système d'alarme à transmission radio [correct, masculine noun]