English (Corporate Security; Fire Warning Devices; Security Devices)
alarm system process computer [correct]
CONT: The alarm system process computer could be programmed to make decisions that are based solely on alarm states.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Alarme-incendie; Dispositifs de sécurité)
ordinateur de gestion de systèmes d'alarme [correct, masculine noun]