English (Security Devices)
proximity alarm system [correct]
CONT: There is quite a bit of standard equipment, including driver and passenger air bags, proximity alarm system, electric windows, and ABS.
OBS: proximity alarm: sensitive device which activates when approached or when movement is made in the vicinity of its location.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
système d'alarme de proximité [correct, masculine noun]