English (Corporate Security; Security; Security Devices)
intrusion detection alarm system [correct]
CONT: Depending on the threat and the value of the assets, the safe or vault might justify installing an intrusion detection alarm system.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système d'alarme de détection d'intrusion [correct, masculine noun]