English (Corporate Security; Fire Warning Devices; Security Devices)
alarm signal monitoring system [correct]; alarm monitoring system [correct]
CONT: The next task is to select the alarm monitoring system to transmit the protected area alarm and security status information to the monitoring station, where it will be received and displayed for the operator.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Alarme-incendie; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système de surveillance d'alarme [correct, masculine noun]