English (Corporate Security; Electrical Engineering; Security Devices)
direct current alarm transmission system [correct]
CONT: Another improvement to the direct current alarm transmission system consists of superimposing several AC signals on the basic DC carrier for additional line supervision.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Électrotechnique; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système de transmission d'alarme à courant continu [correct, masculine noun]