English (Corporate Security; Security Devices; Fire Warning Devices)
alarm response time [correct]
DEF: The elapsed time from the moment an alarm is transmitted to a monitoring station until the response force arrives on the scene.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité; Alarme-incendie)
délai d'intervention en cas d'alarme [correct, masculine noun]