English (Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire))
sprinkler alarm valve clapper and clapper assembly [standardized]
DEF: Parts of the valve which prevent water flowing in the reverse direction.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Installations fixes de secours (incendies))
clapet antiretour d'un poste de contrôle de sprinkleurs [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Parties d'un poste de contrôle qui empêche l'eau de s'écouler en sens inverse.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.