English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Alas [correct]
DEF: Language spoken by the Alas, an Indonesia people living in northern Sumatra
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
alas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Alas, peuple indonésien vivant dans la partie septentrionale de Sumatra