English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Okhotian bugseed [correct]; Alaska bugseed [correct]; Russian bugseed [correct]; shiny bugseed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
corisperme à tige rouge [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.