English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Alaska bugseed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
corisperme d'Alaska [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.