English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Alaska knotweed [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
OBS: Alaska knotweed: common name also used to refer to the species Polygonum humifusum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
renouée du Nord-Ouest [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.