English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Aleutian violet [correct]; Alaska violet [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Violaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
violette de Langsdorff [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Violaceae.