English (Fish)
Alaska skate [correct]; blunt skate [correct]; flathead skate [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Arhynchobatidae.
French (Poissons)
raie d'Alaska [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Arhynchobatidae.