English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Alaska saxifrage [correct, see observation]; large-petalled saxifrage
OBS: A plant of the family Saxifragaceae.
OBS: Alaska saxifrage: common name also used to refer to the species Saxifraga ferruginea.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
saxifrage de Razshivin [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Saxifragaceae.