English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Alaska saltbush [correct]; Alaska orache [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arroche d'Alaska [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.