English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
Alaska NORAD Region [correct]; ANR [correct]
OBS: Alaska NORAD Region; ANR: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
région alaskienne du NORAD [correct, feminine noun]; ANR [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: région alaskienne du NORAD; ANR: titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.