English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
Alaska tree coral [correct]
OBS: A coral of the family Primnoidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
corail d'Alaska [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Corail de la famille des Primnoidae.