English (Fish)
Bering wolffish [correct]; Alaska wolffish
OBS: A fish of the family Anarhichadidae.
French (Poissons)
loup de Béring [correct, masculine noun]; poisson-loup de Béring [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Anarhichadidae.