English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Alaska rein orchid [correct]; slender-spire orchid [correct]; Alaskan rein orchid [correct]; Alaskan orchis [correct]; Alaska bog orchid [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orchidaceæ.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pipérie d'Unalaska [correct, feminine noun]; pipérie d'unalaska [correct, feminine noun]; orchis d'Unalaska [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orchidaceæ.