English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
Sitka ground-cedar [correct]; Sitka clubmoss [correct]; Alaska clubmoss [correct]; Alaskan clubmoss [correct]; Sitka ground fir [correct]; tufted ground-cedar [correct]; Sitkan clubmoss [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lycopodiaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
lycopode de Sitka [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lycopodiaceae.