English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
russethair saxifrage [correct]; rusty saxifrage [correct]; Alaska saxifrage [see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Saxifragaceae.
OBS: Alaska saxifrage: common name also used to refer to the species Saxifraga razshivinii.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
saxifrage à feuilles rousses [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Saxifragaceae.