English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
Alaska stony coral [correct]
OBS: A Cnidaria of the family Caryophylliidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
scléractiniaire d'Alaska [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cnidaire de la famille des Caryophylliidae.