English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Alaska phlox [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polemoniaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
phlox d'Alaska [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polemoniaceae.