English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Alaska wormwood; Alaska sagebrush
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
armoise d'Alaska [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.