English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Alaska wild rye [correct]; Alaskan wildrye [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
élyme d'Alaska [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: élyme : certains auteurs utilisent ce terme au féminin.