English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
Alaska parsley-fern [correct]; Sitka rockbrake [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Pteridaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
cryptogramme de Sitka [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Pteridaceae.