English (Taxation)
Alberta Family Employment Tax Credit [correct, Alberta]; AFETC [correct, Alberta]
CONT: Preparation work to administer additional benefit and tax credit programs on behalf of other provinces was also initiated with respect to the Alberta Family Employment Tax Credit (first payment in July 1997) and the New Brunswick Child Tax Benefit (first payment in October 1997).
French (Fiscalité)
crédit d'impôt à l'emploi familial de l'Alberta [correct, masculine noun, Alberta]; CIEFA [correct, masculine noun, Alberta]
CONT: Les travaux préparatoires à l'application de programmes supplémentaires de prestations et de crédits d'impôt au nom d'autres provinces ont également été amorcés, notamment dans le cas du crédit d'impôt à l'emploi familial de l'Alberta (premier versement en juillet 1997) et de la prestation fiscale pour enfants du Nouveau-Brunswick (premier versement en octobre 1997).