English (Taxation)
Alberta selective tax reduction [correct]
OBS: Expression used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité)
réduction sélective de l'impôt de l'Alberta [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Expression tirée des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.