English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white-stem blazingstar [correct]; whitestem blazingstar [correct]; white-stemmed blazing star [correct]; white-stemmed stickleaf [correct]; white-stem stickleaf [correct]; white-stemmed evening star [correct]; small-flowered evening star [correct]; white-stemmed mentzelia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Loasaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
mentzélie à tige blanche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Loasaceae.