English (Morphology and General Physiology)
albino [correct, adjective]
DEF: ... said of plants in which no chlorophyll is developed in the leaves.
CONT: Albino plants may be obtained by causing them to germinate and grow in a damp place. No chlorophyll is formed and they are said to be etiolated.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
albinos [correct, adjective]
OBS: Sans chlorophylle.
PHR: Feuilles albinos.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
albino [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Dícese de un] mutante en plastos que implica la pérdida de clorofila.