English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common lamb’s-quarters [correct]; fat-hen [correct, see observation]; lamb’s-quarters [correct, see observation]; white goosefoot [correct, see observation]; white pigweed [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
OBS: fat-hen; lamb's quarters: common names also used to refer to the species Atriplex prostrata.
OBS: white goosefoot; white pigweed: common names also used to refer to the species Chenopodium strictum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chénopode blanc [correct, masculine noun]; ansérine blanche [correct, feminine noun]; chou gras [correct, masculine noun]; poulette grasse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
cenizo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Planta que vive más de un año, altura variable, desde pocos centímetros hasta dos metros, con ramas y con aspecto de polvo blanco. Las flores son pequeñas y se agrupan.