English (Music (General))
album [correct]
DEF: A usually representative collection (as of literary selections, musical compositions, or pictures) ... especially a published collection of this kind usually in book form.
French (Musique (Généralités))
coffret [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode de présentation de plusieurs disques sous une forme rappelant celle d'un livre.
OBS: coffret : Terme entériné par le Comité de linguistique de Radio-Canada et le Secrétariat d'État du Canada.