English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
narrowleaf goosefoot [correct]; slim-leaved goosefoot [correct]; narrow-leaved goosefoot [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
OBS: narrowleaf goosefoot; slim-leaved goosefoot; narrow-leaved-goosefoot: common names also used to refer to the species Chenopodium pratericola.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chénopode à feuilles étroites [correct, masculine noun]; chénopode mince [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.