English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
post bound album [correct]
DEF: [An album that] uses metal posts to bind the pages in the album.
OBS: This gives you the most flexibility in size, as you can continually screw in extra posts to add more pages.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
album à tiges [correct, masculine noun]