English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white false hellebore [correct]; European white-hellebore [correct]; white veratrum [correct]; white-hellebore [correct]; giant false-helleborine [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Melanthiaceae.
OBS: giant false-helleborine: common name also used to refer to the species Veratrum viride.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
vérâtre blanc [correct, masculine noun]; varaire blanc [correct, masculine noun]; vératre commun [correct, masculine noun]; ellébore blanc [correct, masculine noun]; varaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Melanthiaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
eléboro blanco [masculine noun]; vedegambre [masculine noun]; ballestera [feminine noun]