English (Botany)
smooth bedstraw [correct]; false baby’s breath [correct]; white bedstraw [correct]; wild madder [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rubiaceae.
OBS: smooth bedstraw: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: Galium mollugo (Linnaeus); Gallium album (Miller).
French (Botanique)
gaillet mollugine [correct, masculine noun]; caille-lait blanc [correct, masculine noun]; gaillet blanc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rubiaceae.
OBS: gaillet mollugine : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Galium mollugo (Linnaeus); Gallium album (Miller).