English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Santalum album extract
CONT: Santalum Album Extract is an extract of the wood of the sandalwood, Santalum album, Santalaceae. Functions: cleansing, skin conditioning, soothing.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de bois de santal [masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait du bois de santal, Santalum album, Santalacées. Usages : agent nettoyant, soins de la peau, agent apaisant.