English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
ink albumen print
CONT: A ... customary ingredient of bichromated albumen solutions is ammonia which is added as a preservative and because it [facilitates] development of the ink albumen print ... in hot and humid weather.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
image d'albumine encrée [feminine noun]
CONT: L'image d'albumine encrée qui reste en relief est alors renforcée par poudrage au bitume et chauffage. C'est le glaçage qui fait coaguler l'albumine et l'accroche [...] au métal.