English (Analytical Chemistry; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
albuminoid substance
French (Chimie analytique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
substance albuminoïde [feminine noun]
Spanish (Química analítica; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
sustancia albuminoídea [feminine noun]