English (Urinary Tract)
adventitious albuminuria [correct]; accidental albuminuria [correct]; false albuminuria [correct]; pseudoalbuminuria [correct]
DEF: Albuminuria which is not caused by kidney disease.
French (Appareil urinaire)
albuminurie accidentelle [correct, feminine noun]; albuminurie extrarénale [correct, feminine noun]; albuminuria spuria [correct]; fausse albuminurie [correct, feminine noun]; pseudo-albuminurie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Albuminurie survenant en l'absence de toute néphropathie.