English (Military Organization; Combined Forces (Military); Land Forces)
Allied land component command [correct, NATO]; ALCC [correct, NATO]
French (Organisation militaire; Interarmées; Forces terrestres)
commandement de composante terrestre alliée [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; ALCC [correct, masculine noun, NATO]