English (Military Organization; Air Forces)
airlift control element [correct, NATO, standardized]; ALCE [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: airlift control element; ALCE: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces aériennes)
élément de contrôle du transport aérien [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ALCE [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: élément de contrôle du transport aérien; ALCE : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.