English (Pharmacodynamics)
alchemy [correct]
DEF: Medieval chemistry and speculative philosophy that attempted to transmute base metals into gold and to discover cures for disease.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
alchimie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Science occulte née de la fusion de techniques chimiques gardées secrètes et de spéculations mystiques, tendant à la réalisation du grand œuvre.