English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Hygiene and Health)
alcohol swab [correct]; alcohol prep pad [correct]; alcohol pad [correct]
CONT: ... wipe the rubber septum of the multidose vial with an alcohol swab ...
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Hygiène et santé)
tampon imbibé d'alcool [correct, masculine noun]; tampon d'alcool [correct, masculine noun]; tampon alcoolisé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Higiene y Salud)
toallita húmeda con alcohol [correct, feminine noun]; toallita impregnada con alcohol [correct, feminine noun]