English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agriculture - General)
agricultural alcohol [correct]
OBS: agricultural alcohol: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agriculture - Généralités)
alcool d'origine agricole [masculine noun]
OBS: alcool d'origine agricole : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.