English (Human Diseases - Various; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Pregnancy)
alcohol-related birth defect [correct]; ARBD [correct]
CONT: Alcohol-related birth defects (ARBD): These are physical birth defects (abnormal changes to parts of the body) that can affect the heart, eyes, skeletal system, ears and kidneys.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Drogues et toxicomanie; Grossesse)
malformation congénitale liée à l'alcool [correct, feminine noun]; MCLA [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] malformations congénitales liées à l'alcool (MCLA) : confirmation de l'exposition à l'alcool et présence d'anomalies congénitales potentiellement liées à l'alcool : malformations cardiaques, squelettiques, rénales, oculaires et auditives.