English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Grain Growing)
straw alcohol [correct]
OBS: straw alcohol: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Culture des céréales)
alcool de paille [masculine noun]
OBS: alcool de paille : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.