English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
breath alcohol concentration [correct, noun]; BrAC [correct, noun]
CONT: Breath alcohol concentration (BrAC) is a commonly used measure of alcohol intoxication.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
concentration d'alcool dans l'air expiré [correct, feminine noun]; concentration d'alcool dans l'haleine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La concentration d'alcool dans l'haleine correspond à environ 0,045 % de celle du sang.