English (Beverages; Winemaking)
alcohol R. A. Q.
DEF: particular product bottled exclusively and sold by the Board. It is a blend of distilled molasses spirits and [can only be defined] as "a blend of distilled spirits". (R.A.Q.: Régie des alcools du Q.).
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Industrie vinicole)
alcool de la Régie [masculine noun]
DEF: produit particulier embouteillé et vendu exclusivement par la Régie. Il est un mélange de distillats de grains et de mélasses.