English (Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
alcohol evaporator
OBS: Automatically injects alcohol into air system to prevent freezing problems.
French (Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
alcooliseur [masculine noun]; alcooliseur-évaporateur [masculine noun]
OBS: frein à air comprimé