English (Psychology (General); Drugs and Drug Addiction)
alcohol idiosyncratic intoxication [correct]; idiosyncratic alcohol intoxication [correct]
OBS: alcohol idiosyncratic intoxication: single-concept category extracted from the Diagnostic and Statistical Manual (DSM-III-R). In the manual, this category is written as follows: multi-infarct dementia, with delirium.
OBS: idiosyncratic alcohol intoxication: extracted from the 9th Revision of the International Classification of Diseases (ICD-9). Both the DSM-III-R and ICD-9 sources match their terms with the same disease classification code - 291.4.
OBS: 291.4 : International Classification of Diseases code.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Drogues et toxicomanie)
intoxication alcoolique idiosyncratique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: 291.4 : code de la Classification internationale des maladies.