English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
alcohol-fuelled vehicle [correct]
CONT: Some researchers have noted that aldehyde emissions are strong enough to smell in alcohol-fuelled vehicles that lack catalytic converters.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
véhicule alimenté à l'alcool [correct, masculine noun]