English (Mental Disorders; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
uncomplicated alcohol withdrawal [correct]
OBS: Term extracted from the Diagnostic and Statistical Manual of Mental Disorders (DSM-III-R).
French (Troubles mentaux; Drogues et toxicomanie)
sevrage alcoolique non compliqué [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel diagnostique et statistique des troubles mentaux (DSM-III-R).