English (Human Diseases - Various; Liver and Biliary Ducts; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
alcohol-induced cirrhosis [correct]; alcohol-related cirrhosis [correct]; alcoholic cirrhosis [avoid, pejorative]
CONT: Alcohol-related cirrhosis is [an] advanced liver disease characterized by extensive fibrosis that disrupts the normal liver architecture.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Foie et voies biliaires; Drogues et toxicomanie)
cirrhose liée à l'alcool [correct, feminine noun]; cirrhose induite par l'alcool [correct, feminine noun]; cirrhose éthylique [feminine noun]; cirrhose alcoolique [avoid, feminine noun, pejorative]
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Hígado y conductos biliares; Drogas y toxicomanía)
cirrosis alcohólica [correct, feminine noun]; cirrosis hepática alcohólica [correct, feminine noun]