English (Biochemistry; Biomass Energy; Winemaking)
alcoholic fermentation [correct]
DEF: The process by which certain yeasts decompose sugars in the absence of oxygen to form alcohol and carbon dioxide ...
OBS: [Method] for production of ethanol, wine and beer.
French (Biochimie; Énergie de la biomasse; Industrie vinicole)
fermentation alcoolique [correct, feminine noun]; alcoolification [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Transformation du glucose sous l'action de levures, produisant de l'éthanol et de l'anhydride carbonique.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Energía de la biomasa; Industria vinícola)
fermentación alcohólica [correct, feminine noun]