English (Mental Disorders; Nervous System; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
alcohol-related brain damage [correct]; ARBD [correct]; alcohol-induced brain damage [correct]; alcoholic brain damage
CONT: Alcohol-related brain damage (ARBD) is a term used to cover a spectrum of disorders affecting memory, executive functioning, and judgement induced by chronic and heavy alcohol consumption that results in some degree of brain damage or dysfunction.
French (Troubles mentaux; Système nerveux; Drogues et toxicomanie)
atteinte cérébrale liée à l'alcool [correct, feminine noun]; lésion cérébrale induite par l'alcool [correct, feminine noun]