English (Mixed Drinks; Beverages)
mocktail [correct, noun]; nonalcoholic cocktail [correct, noun]; non-alcoholic cocktail [correct, noun]
DEF: A non-alcoholic drink consisting of a mixture of fruit juices, soft drinks, vegetable juices, syrup or cream, sometimes with added aromatics.
French (Cocktails; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
cocktail sans alcool [correct, masculine noun]; coquetel sans alcool [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]; mocktail [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
DEF: Boisson non alcoolisée composée, entre autres, de jus de fruits, de soda, de jus de légumes, de sirop ou de la crème, à laquelle on ajoute parfois des aromates.
Spanish (Cócteles; Bebidas)
cóctel sin alcohol [correct, masculine noun]; coctel sin alcohol [correct, masculine noun]; móctel [correct, masculine noun]; moctel [correct, masculine noun]; coctel virgen [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: cóctel sin alcohol; coctel sin alcohol; móctel; moctel; coctel virgen: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que tanto la expresión "cóctel (o "coctel") sin alcohol" como el término "móctel" (o "moctel") son alternativas válidas a la voz inglesa "mocktail". [...] Este tipo de bebida se ha conocido habitualmente como "cóctel sin alcohol", que expresa claramente en qué consiste, o "coctel virgen". [...] Asimismo, igual que el plural de "cóctel" es "cócteles" y de "coctel" es "cocteles", los correspondientes plurales de estas nuevas voces son "mócteles" y "mocteles".