English (Chemical Engineering; Biotechnology)
alcoholic solution [correct]
French (Génie chimique; Biotechnologie)
solution à base d'alcool [feminine noun]; solution alcoolique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Ingenieria química; Biotecnología)
solución alcohólica [correct, feminine noun]