English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Beverages)
age of an alcoholic beverage [correct]
OBS: age: ... the period during which an alcoholic beverage is kept under such conditions of storage as may be necessary to develop its characteristic flavour and bouquet. [Food and Drug Regulations]
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
âge d'une boisson alcoolisée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: âge : Période durant laquelle une boisson [alcoolisée] est conservée dans les conditions d'emmagasinage nécessaires pour développer sa saveur et son bouquet caractéristiques [Règlement sur les aliments et les drogues].
Spanish (Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación); Bebidas)
edad de una bebida alcohólica [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Edad media ponderada de añejamiento. Es la que se utiliza para mezclas de rones de diferentes edades. Se obtiene a partir del grado alcohólico (referido a una misma graduación), edad y proporción en volumen de cada uno de los rones que componen la mezcla.