English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
volume alcoholometer
DEF: Glass hydrometers indicating percentage alcoholic strength by volume ...
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
alcoomètre volumique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] aréomètres en verre indiquant en % le titre alcoométrique volumique [...]