English (Winemaking)
alcoholoscope; capillary alcoholometer; liquometer; vinometer
OBS: Apparatus for approximate determination of alcohol content of a liquid from the height it rises in a capillary.
French (Industrie vinicole)
alcooloscope; liquomètre; vinomètre
OBS: Appareil de verre basé sur la capillarité servant au dosage approximatif de l'alcool des vins ou des liqueurs par observation de l'ascension du liquide dans un tube.