English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
mass alcoholometer
DEF: Glass hydrometers indicating percentage alcoholic strength by mass ...
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
alcoomètre massique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] aréomètres en verre indiquant en % le titre alcoométrique massique [...]