English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Winemaking)
alcoholometry [correct]
DEF: ... determining of the alcoholic strength of liquids.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Industrie vinicole)
alcoométrie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure de la teneur en alcool des eaux-de-vie et des vins.