English (Air Pollution)
aldehyde emission [correct]
CONT: Results of emissions tests on the chassis dynamometer are expected during 1985. Mathers notes that the tests do include measurement of aldehyde emissions, as well as a comparison between vehicles that are and are note equipped with catalytic converters.
French (Pollution de l'air)
émission d'aldéhydes [feminine noun]