English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
tetradecanal [correct, see observation]; myristaldehyde [correct]; myristic aldehyde [correct]; myristic C-14 aldehyde [correct]; 1-tetradecanal [correct]; 1-tetradecyl aldehyde [correct]
OBS: tetradecanal: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H28O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
tétradécanal [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; myristaldéhyde [correct, masculine noun]; aldéhyde myristique [correct, masculine noun]; aldéhyde myristique C14 [correct, masculine noun]; 1-tétradécanal [correct, masculine noun]; aldéhyde 1-tétradécylique [correct, masculine noun]; aldéhyde C14 [masculine noun]
OBS: tétradécanal : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H28O