English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Winemaking)
aldehyde [correct]
CONT: Aldehydes are a half-way step between alcohols and acids and ... play an important part in wines, particularly in bouquet.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Industrie vinicole)
aldéhyde [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'aldéhyde [...] peut [...] se combiner avec l'alcool [...]. Ce corps [...] semble jouer un rôle important dans la nature du bouquet.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Industria vinícola)
aldehído [correct, masculine noun]