English (Lichens)
alder stickpin lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Mycocaliciaceae.
French (Lichens)
stenocybe de l'aulne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Mycocaliciaceae.