English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
birch and alder flea weevil [correct]; jumping weevil
OBS: An insect of the family Curculionidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
orcheste du bouleau [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Curculionidae.