English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
alder leaf beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Chrysomelidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
chrysomèle de l'aulne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Chrysomelidae.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
crisomela del aliso [correct, feminine noun]