English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
smooth alder [correct]; Hazel alder [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Betulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aulne tendre [correct, masculine noun]; aulne serrulé [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Betulaceae.