English (Botany)
alder grove [correct]
OBS: Place where alder are cultivated.
French (Botanique)
aunaie [correct, feminine noun]; aulnaie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lieu planté d'aulnes.
Spanish (Botánica)
aliseda [correct, feminine noun]; alisal [masculine noun]; alisar [masculine noun]