English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
brown alder mushroom [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Cortinariaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
naucorie croûteuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Cortinariaceae.