English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Manchurian alder [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Betulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aulne hirsute [correct, masculine noun]; aulne de Mandchourie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Betulaceae.