English (Marine Biology; Plant Biology)
Aldrovanda vesiculosa
OBS: ... Aldrovanda, the water-wheel plant ... is an aquatic plant. The genus includes only one species, Aldrovanda vesiculosa, but it has a widespread distribution, occurring in central and southern Europe and eastward across Asia into Japan and parts of India and Australia.
French (Biologie marine; Biologie végétale)
Aldrovanda vesiculosa
OBS: [...] Aldrovanda, ou plante à roue hydraulique [est] une plante aquatique dont le genre ne comprend qu'une espèce, Aldrovanda vesiculosa [...] celle-ci est largement répandue de par le monde et se rencontre en Europe centrale et méridionale, en Orient, dans toute l'Asie jusqu'au Japon et dans diverses régions de l'Inde et de l'Australie.