English (Wool Industry; Fabric Nomenclature)
Aleppo wool [correct]
CONT: Aleppo wool carpet.
French (Industrie lainière; Nomenclature des tissus)
laine d'Alep [feminine noun]
OBS: Laine originaire d'Alep, ville de Syrie.