English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Johnson grass [correct]; Johnsongrass [correct]; Aleppo grass [correct]; evergreen millet [correct]; means grass [correct]; Egyptian millet [correct]; Arabian millet [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sorgho d'Alep [correct, masculine noun]; houlque d'Alep [correct, feminine noun]; herbe de Cuba [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Poaceae.