English (Air Traffic Control; Air Safety)
alert phase [correct, standardized, officially approved]; ALERFA [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: A situation wherein apprehension exists as to the safety of an aircraft and its occupants.
OBS: alert phase; ALERFA: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee and officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
phase d'alerte [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]; ALERFA [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Situation dans laquelle on peut craindre pour la sécurité d'un aéronef et de ses occupants.
OBS: phase d'alerte; ALERFA : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne et uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
fase de alerta [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ALERFA [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Situación en la cual se abriga temor por la seguridad de una aeronave y de sus ocupantes. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: fase de alerta; ALERFA: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).