English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
rear cross-traffic alert [correct]; rear cross-traffic warning [correct]
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
alerte de circulation transversale à l'arrière [correct, feminine noun]; avertissement de circulation transversale à l'arrière [correct, masculine noun]; alerte de circulation transversale [feminine noun]