English (Informatics)
alert [correct, noun]
DEF: [A] notification triggered by an event designed to inform stakeholders of a situation that needs attention.
French (Informatique)
alerte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une alerte est une notification ou un avertissement qui vous informe d'informations importantes, de modifications ou de problèmes nécessitant votre attention.
Spanish (Informática)
alerta [correct, feminine noun]