English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
alert map [correct]
CONT: The alert map displays all forecast regions in Canada, with coloured regions indicating those regions with alerts in effect.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
carte d'alerte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La carte d'alerte affiche toutes les régions de prévision au Canada et les régions en couleur sont celles où une alerte est en vigueur.