English (Computer Programs and Programming)
read alert [correct]
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
incident de lecture [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Incident provoqué par une lecture défectueuse sur support magnétique.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
incidente de lectura [correct, masculine noun]