English (Air Safety)
maintenance alert [correct]
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
alerte à la maintenance [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
alerta de mantenimiento [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El técnico tiene la labor de evaluar la falla o alerta de mantenimiento que esté arrojando el avión.