English (Citizenship and Immigration)
duplicate issue alert [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
alerte de délivrance en double [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.