English (Air Traffic Control; Air Safety)
safety alert [correct]
DEF: A notification by an air traffic controller to an aircraft that it is in a position which, in the controller’s judgment, is in unsafe proximity to terrain, obstructions or other aircraft.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
alerte à la sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Avis qu’un contrôleur de la circulation aérienne émet à un aéronef dont la position est, selon le contrôleur, dangereusement proche du relief, d’un obstacle ou d’un autre aéronef.