English (Security Devices)
ESA alert system [correct]
CONT: The ESA Alert System covers not only electrical, electronic and electromechanical components, which traditionally generate the largest number of alerts, but also equipment items, mechanical parts, materials, manufacturing processes and software, which have, or are likely have, several users.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
système d'alerte de l'ASE [correct, masculine noun]