English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Traffic Control)
VFR flight plan alerting service [correct]
OBS: VFR: visual flight rules.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens)
service d'alerte rattaché aux plans de vol VFR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: VFR : règles de vol à vue.