English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
voice alerting system [correct]
OBS: ... this system comes into action when some important flight parameter is exceeded or when an emergency arises. ... alerts the crew to impending danger by a tone in the earphones followed by a voice message.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
système d'avertissement vocal [masculine noun]