English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Air Safety)
engine indication and crew alerting system [correct, officially approved]; EICAS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: engine indication and crew alerting system; EICAS: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Sécurité (Transport aérien))
système d'affichage des paramètres moteurs et d'alerte de l'équipage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; EICAS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: système d'affichage des paramètres moteurs et d'alerte de l'équipage; EICAS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
sistema de indicación de los parámetros del motor y de alerta a la tripulación [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; EICAS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sistema de indicación de los parámetros del motor y de alerta a la tripulación; EICAS: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).