English (Railroad Maintenance)
crew alertness device
CONT: Inspect components and test operation of crew alertness device (Vapor R.C.S. or Pulse Train Sentry II) as outlined in M.R. 2100.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
contrôle de vigilance de conduite [masculine noun]