English (Psychology (General))
alertness [correct]; mind nimbleness
OBS: nimble: mentally quick; quick-witted; alert.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
vivacité d'esprit [correct, feminine noun]; rapidité d'esprit [feminine noun]; vigilance [feminine noun]; fait d'être en alerte; vivacité intellectuelle [feminine noun]