English (Medication; Psychology)
alertness medication
CONT: Alertness medications are central nervous system stimulants, and include dexamphetamine, modafinil, and caffeine.
French (Médicaments; Psychologie)
médicament favorisant la vigilance [masculine noun]
OBS: [Les médicaments favorisant la vigilance] agissent sur le système nerveux central [et] comprennent la dexamphétamine, le modafinil et la caféine.