English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
Aleutian maidenhair [correct]; western maidenhair [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Pteridaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
adiante des Aléoutiennes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Pteridaceae.