English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Alexander's funnel [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Tricholomataceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
clitocybe d'Alexandre [correct, masculine noun]; clitocybe plombé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Tricholomataceae.