English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
alexanders [correct, see observation]; horse parsley [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
OBS: alexanders: common name also used to refer to the species Angelica atropurpurea.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
maceron cultivé [correct, masculine noun]; maceron [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
apio caballar [masculine noun]; apio caballuno [masculine noun]; canajero [masculine noun]