English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
Alexander's sea urchin [correct]
OBS: A sea urchin of the family Echinidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
oursin d'Alexander [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Oursin de la famille des Echinidae.