English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Alexandrian laurel [correct]; mastwood [correct]; kamani [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Clusiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
takamaka [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Clusiaceae.