English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.); Safety (Water Transport); Underwater Diving (Sports))
flag A [correct]; A flag [correct]; alpha flag [correct]
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau); Sécurité (Transport par eau); Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
pavillon A [correct, masculine noun]; pavillon Alpha [correct, masculine noun]