English (Animal Pests (Crops); Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
blue alfalfa aphid [correct]
OBS: An American species.
French (Animaux nuisibles aux cultures; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
puceron bleu de la luzerne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Espèce américaine.