English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
alfalfa leafcutter bee [correct]; alfalfa leafcutting bee [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Hymenoptera) of the family Megachilidae.
OBS: Used for pollination of alfalfa.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
mégachile de la luzerne [correct, feminine noun]; découpeuse de la luzerne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des hyménoptères) de la famille des Megachilidae.
OBS: Utilisée pour la pollinisation de la luzerne.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Animales dañinos para los cultivos)
abeja cortadora de hojas de alfalfa [correct, feminine noun]; abeja de la alfalfa [correct, feminine noun]; abeja cortadora de hojas [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Abeja solitaria y un polinizador principal de la alfalfa.