English (Plant and Crop Production)
alfalfa seed crop [correct]
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
culture de luzerne porte-graine [correct, feminine noun]; culture de luzerne de semence [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
cultivo de alfalfa para semilla [correct, masculine noun]