English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
alfalfa stem meal [correct]
OBS: Alfalfa stems, sun-cured, ground ...
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
farine de tiges de luzerne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tiges de luzerne séchées au soleil et moulues [...]