English (Animal Pests (Crops))
alfalfa chalcid fly [correct]; alfalfa seed chalcid [correct]; Bruchophagus roddi [Latin]
CONT: Bruchophagus roddi (Gussakovsky) is the alfalfa seed chalcid, a major pest of the seeds of that plant.
French (Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
chalcis de la luzerne [correct, masculine noun]; Bruchophagus roddi [Latin]
OBS: Bruchophagus roddi (Gussakovsky)
OBS: parasite des graines de la luzerne