English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
alfalfa valve [correct]; orchard valve [correct]
DEF: Special valves attached to the top risers pipes to control the flow of water.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
clapet à vis [correct, masculine noun]; vanne à plateau [correct, feminine noun]; vanne de verger [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clapets spéciaux pour régler le débit d'eau.
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
válvula «alfalfa» [correct, feminine noun]; válvula de huerto [correct, feminine noun]