English (Plant Diseases)
alfalfa transient streak virus [correct]; lucerne transient streak virus [correct]; lucerne transient leaf streak virus [correct]
OBS: Lucerne (alfalfa) transient streak virus particles are angular, usually hexagonal, with no apparent subunit structure.
OBS: Transient streak in alfalfa was recently observed and studied in Australia.
French (Maladies des plantes)
virus passager de la striure de la luzerne [correct, masculine noun]