English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
alfalfa meal [correct]; lucerne meal [correct]
DEF: The aerial portion of the alfalfa plant, reasonably free from other crop plants, weeds and mold which has been suncured and finely ground.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
farine de luzerne [correct, feminine noun]; farine de foin de luzerne [feminine noun]
OBS: Produit fourrager.
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
harina de alfalfa [correct, feminine noun]