English (Drying Techniques (Farming); Farm Buildings)
alfalfa dehydrator [correct]
DEF: A commercial dehydration system used to dry and prepare alfalfa meal.
French (Dessiccation (Techniques agricoles); Constructions rurales)
déshydrateuse de luzerne [correct, feminine noun]