English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yellow alfalfa [correct]; sickle medic [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
luzerne en faux [correct, feminine noun]; luzerne à fruits en faux [correct, feminine noun]; luzerne en faucille [correct, feminine noun]; luzerne jaune [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
alfalfa de flor amarilla [feminine noun]; alfalfa sueca [feminine noun]