English (Seeding and Planting Equipment)
grass seed drill [correct]; sod seeder; grass seeder; alfalfa drill [United States]; grassland drill [United States]
French (Matériel de plantation et de semis)
semoir à graminées [correct, masculine noun]; semoir à graines fourragères [correct, masculine noun]; semoir sous gazon [correct, masculine noun]