English (Plant Diseases)
alfalfa sickness [correct]
OBS: generally caused by nematodes
French (Maladies des plantes)
fatigue de la luzerne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: dépérissement généralement causé par des nématodes
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
enfermedad de la alfalfa [correct, feminine noun]