English (Botany; Forage Crops)
variegated alfalfa [correct]
French (Botanique; Culture des plantes fourragères)
luzerne intermédiaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Botánica; Cultivo de plantas forrajeras)
alfalfa híbrida [feminine noun]; alfalfa de las arenas [feminine noun]