English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tree medick [correct]; tree alfalfa [correct]; moon trefoil [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
luzerne arborescente [correct, feminine noun]; luzerne en arbre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.