English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
alfalfa plant bug [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Author: (Goeze). An insect in the order of Heteroptera and in the family of Miridae.
OBS: The common name alfalfa plant bug for Adelphocoris lineolatus (Goeze) has been approved by the Entomological Society of America (1982).
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
capside de la luzerne [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Animales dañinos para los cultivos)
chinche de la alfalfa [correct, feminine noun]