English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
alfalfa dodder [correct]; small-seed alfalfa dodder [correct]; smallseed alfalfa dodder; smooth-seed alfalfa dodder [correct]; smoothseed alfalfa dodder [correct]; clustered dodder [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Convolvulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cuscute proche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Convolvulaceae.